Up ] [ RSVPS ] Rally ] Rally 2 ] Pregame party ] Homecoming game ] Postgame party ] Rollin's pictures ]

Homecoming 2000: Who was there?

Here are the RSVP lists for the homecoming events.

This Homecomingn 2000 memory board was presented to Harlan Lau 73 at the postgame party. It has pictures taken by Steve Palmer 74 during the party and is signed by many of the alumni who attended. Click on the board to see closeups of each quadrant.

RSVPs for the Homecoming Rally Lunch at Applebee's (Encina memorabilia)
Stafford Boyd 88 (judge)
Louis Huber
Ray Klinefelter
John Knurr
Vince Marelich
Orlin Schuler
Devasco Bowers (asst varsity football coach)

Dave Morgan 61
Bonnie McFarland Kaplan 63
Michael Brown 69
James Barbeau 70 (AK)
Kris Grasso Elmer 70
Tom Park 70
Paul Whatley 70
Susan Bly Whatley 71
Nancy Cooper Manly 71
Gail Haynes Veri 73 (Utah)
Harlan Lau 73
Rett Smart 73
Mike Berry 74
Sande Byerley Jacke 74
Lisa Davis Zellar 74
Julie Eissinger Meadow 74
Terrea Harlan Sherman 74
Steve Palmer 74
Erin Barbeau Narvaez 75 and Tony Narvaez
Jan Heintz Hammon 75
Scott Palmer 75
Susanne Pierson Currie 75
Sue Stegenga 75
Marla Byerley 76
Karen Dellinger Nissen 76
Sue Schneider 76
Laura Vasquez Lavallee 77
Kim Tierney 78
Kathleen O'Neill Cabe 79
Janet Russel Mason 79
Sandy Conley Skrobecky 80
Deborah Ferguson Doss 80
Shelly Siemion Ehlert 80
Debi Hobday 80/81
John McManus 81
Jolanne Tierney 81
Darlene Balestrine Leydig 83
Andrea Howard 83 & mother Carol Howard
Erik Hutton 83
Samantha Schell 83
Janna Snedden Curtis 83 (judge)
Viki Clift Beck 85
Paige Richter Cogovan 85
Jeff Howser 86
Marci Sanschagrin Howser 86
Jinne Horger Webb 90
Angela Kern Mueller 90
John Adorador 92
Sarah Martasian 92
Linh Smith 93
Doralynn Co 94 (judge)

Louis Huber
Ray Klinefelter
John Knurr
Orlin Schuler

Bonnie McFarland Kaplan 63
Harlan Lau 73
Julie Eissinger Meadow 74
Terrea Harlan Sherman 74
Steve Palmer 74
Jan Heintz Hammon 75
Laura Vasquez Lavallee 77
Chris Moser Taylor 78
Kathleen O'Neill Cabe 79
Janet Russel Mason 79
Tracy Taylor Tolbert 91
Michelle Harvery 91 and daughter Kassandra Harvey

 

RSVP list for Candlerock Preparty
James Barbeau 70
Guy Blair 70
Pam Deason Thomas 70
Peter Grassi 70
John Hagus 70
Lynda Hulin Armitage 70
Linda Sorenson Lehr 70
Paul Whatley 70
Sue Bly Whatley 71
Jim Mosier 71
Laura Simons 71
Terry Teel 70/71
Larry Fahn 72
Eric Carleson 73
Lucia Churches 73
Lorna Cline Gragg 72/73
Patrick Dunn 73
Mike Fahn 73
Tom Kerth 73
Patty Russell Mosier 73
Kathy Schroeder Hansen 73
Rett Smart 73
Bob Bingham 75
Lisa Churches Wicks 75
Karen Dillinger 76
Linda Souza 76
Robert Dieterle 79 (San Ramon,CA)
Martha Miranda Ford 80
Louis Huber
John Knurr
Ginny Privateer Corsi
Judy Wilson

 

RSVP list for Homecoming party/game
Staff
Robin Arnold
Jim Aubert
Jack Bassett
Mike Berry 71
Myrtle Berry
Stafford Boyd 88
Don Brodnansky
Eleanor Brown
Susan Bush
Jack Carey
Marilyn Carlson Spartz
Cheryl Chambers
Eric Dahlin
Don Day
Bill Derderian
Maureen Drawbert
Richard Drawbert
Tom Durkee
Jack Dutton
Becky Ewert
Evelyn Fedler
Laverne Gonzales
Russ Hibbard
Kathy Howser
Louis Huber (Anchorage,AK)
Gayle Kernick
Ray Klinefelter
John Knurr (Delavan,WI)
Christine Kojima
Kandi Kost Herbert 68
Cliff LaForge (Springfield,OR)
Joe Lawrence
Irene Leafe
Romano Luchini
Vince Marelich
Karen McClelland Lee
AnneMarie Mesquita
Dalton Nezey
Ginny Privateer Corsi (Boulder,CO)
Charlie Reade 76
Terry Reed
Bob Rollins
Lesley Saladen
Orlin Schuler
James W Smith (Walnut Creek,CA)
Larry Stallings
Cornelia Whitaker
Tom Wilde
Judy Wilson
Stephanie Woo
1961
Doug Booth ?
Bonnie Harvey
David Haynes
Carol Mills Russell
Dave Morgan
John Russell
Joan Seitz Barrett
1962
Nancy Benvenuti
    Emerson Davis
Tim Bloom
Cheryl Peterson Crable?
Linda Weatherford Ballance
John Whiteline (Puyallup,WA)
Sheran Weatherford Yeager
1963
Lee Erickson Smith?
Bonnie McFarland Kaplan
1964
Tony Banyai?
Rollin Coxe
Allan Davis
David Jackson
Harry Karnofsky
1965
Leslie Cameron Silva
Chuck Long
Barbara McKee Craig (Cool,CA)
Larry Murray
Pamela Russell Scully
Tom Sertich
Brian Stipak (Portland,OR)
Jim Warner?
1966 1967
David Babayco?
Linda Copley Mullen
Ken Johnson
Lora Saunders
Chris Wicks
1968
Irene Birchfield Campbell
Alice Stipak (Campbell,CA)
1969
Kandi Kost Herbert
1970
James Barbeau (Eagle River,AK)
Guy Blair
Cathy Buchanan Ball (Spanaway,WA)
Pam Deason Thomas
Martha Dwyer (Healdsburg,CA)
Charlene Germaine Meyer
Pamela Giberson Cavileer
Diane Gouge'
Peter Grassi
Kris Grasso Elmer
John Hagus
Lynda Hulin Armitage
Sharon Hundley Heater
Donna Kendall
Cheryl La Cornu Smith
Ken Lambert (Park City,UT)
Cheryle Lees Lawson (Renton,WA)
Janine Louther
Tom Park (Yuma,AZ)
Sue Patterson Goroll?
Mike Rooney
Craig Sarmento
Traci Shull Sidesinger (Gladstone,MO)
Linda Sorenson Lehr
Jim Wardlow
Paul Whatley (Fremont,CA)
1971
Randy Berry
Susan Bly Whatley (Fremont,CA)
Jerry Burks
Michael Carlin
Nancy Cooper Manly
Jon Dahlberg
Eric Mandell
Jim Mosier
Randy Palmer
Laura Simons
Terry Teel 70/71?
1972
Jerry Azevedo
Mike Catuzzo
Larry Fahn (Mill Valley,CA)
Dan Franke
Susan Kehoe Jacobson
Lynnelle Lees
Darrell Mitchell
Stephanie Pierson
Terry Randazzo
Stan Sedilko
Kerry Shearer
Debbie Sprague Mitchell
1973
Todd Brownell (Willows,CA)
Eric Carleson
Lorna Cline Gragg 72/73
Cynthia Connell
Tim Erickson
Mike Fahn
Pepai Falck Whipple
Gail Haynes Veri (South Jordan,UT)
Margie Hyland
Dawn James
Mike Kelly
Heather Kendall
Kathleen Ketcherside Arceo
Harlan Lau (Mountain View,CA)
Debbie Lopes Grutzmacher
Elliott Mandell
Bob Nannini
Debbie Richmond Meyer
Patty Russell Mosier
Diane Schoenborn Kelly
Kathy Schroeder Hansen (Modesto,CA)
Joyce Shaw Allen
Glenda Smaage
Rett Smart
Dennis Taylor
Carolyn Teel Rand
Loni Whalen Mellerup
Kevin Wilson
1974
John Bain
Mike Berry
Sandra Byerley Jaeke
Lisa Davis Zellar
Julie Eissinger Meador
Bob Goosmann
Terrea Harlan Sherman
Terri Jurich Howard
Bob Kennedy
Gregg Magaziner
John Nunez (San Quentin,CA)
Steve Palmer
Randi-Lee Sanford Cunningham
Howard Schiffner
Bruce Vanderford
1975
Erin Barbeau Narvaez
Don Bright
Jennifer Connell
Mary Dillion
Greg Grant
Jan Heintz Hammon
Marty Holzschuh
Brad Jope
Scott Palmer
Susanne Pierson Currie
Christina Plessas
Scott Roberts (Auburn,CA)
Fanica Sapunor Trice
Sue Stegenga
Art Taylor
1976
Marla Byerley Windham
Scott Cook? (Oceanside,CA)
Karen Dellinger Nissen
Karen Edwards
Kris Kaney
Andrea Mandell Kraus
Maureen Masters
Bill Murphy
Charlie Reade
Cathy Reames Bennett
Beverly Scheeler Smiley
Sue Schneider
Karen Schoenborn Barsch
Linda Souza
Paul Stewart
1977
Debbie Alvarez Areson
Ron Bettencourt (Dublin,CA)
Terri Byrd (El Dorado,CA)
David Dahlberg
Glenn Davis
Barbara Githens
Theresa Hyland Bober
Rich Kendall
Steve McKellips
David Morrill (Placerville,CA)
Pete Shellooe
Laura Vasquez Lavallee
1978
Jim Bain
Thomas Cook
Darcy Frields
Lynne Gile Tracy
Wayne Johnson
Gary Kennedy
Brad Lehmkuhl
Carol Markell Keller
Chris Moser Taylor
Peter Plessas
Marcy Shaw Belmont
Byron Taylor
Kim Tierney
Aaron Valencia (Chula Vista,CA)
1979
Kevin Corbet
Kent Fiscus?
Laura Gray Shay
Terri Howell?
Lisa Lowe Rodland
Debbie Moore?
Kathleen O'Neill Cabe
Steve Pawlowski
Deanna Poulsen
Dave Robinson
Janet Russel Mason
Del Stanback
1980
Bob Bjorklund
Sandy Conley Skrobecky
Chris Dahlberg
Liz Graham
Robert Hinz?
Steven Ivy
Dana Lehmkuhl Pomeroy
Henry Meier
Martha Miranda Ford
Leo Naranjo
Rodney O'Dell
Daphne Pechart?
George Seabron
Rebecca Stackpole
Bettina Willeford Oldham
Elizabeth Williamson
1981
James Albright
Kim Bettencourt Bjorklund
Brian Boyle
Sue Cantwell
Jim Dallas
Becky DeVere Ivy
Bert Lau
Alex Montano
Lisa Ott Williams
Jeff Phillips
Jolanne Tierney
Craig Walker
Shawn Zausch
1982
Kevin Anderson
Kelly Boyd
Catherine Fenley Smith? (Colorado Springs,CO)
Robin Fischer
Jim Guzman
Judy Murphy
Cynthia Webber Poling
1983
Andrea Howard (Seattle,WA)
Erik Hutton (Seattle,WA)
Chris Nielsen
Samantha Schell (Oakland,CA)
Jerianne Shumway Gerloff
Janna Snedden Curtis
Eric Storm
1984
1985
Laura Albright Heins
Lance Ballance (Rancho Cucamonga,CA)
Derek Cabaniss?
Sandy Cameron Farmer (Yreka,CA)
Bob Carlson
Viki Clift Beck
Melinda Cope Wetzel (Auburn,CA)
Becca Dillion Moncrief
Amy Dogias
Ann Duane DeRose
Jim Farmer
Ray Gonzales
Dan Horner
Sally Howard Ash
Ken Hubbard?
Jason Kemp
Tina Kelly
Chris Lorman McIntyre
Emily Marchant
Cindy Onstine Baker
Bob Pasley
Paige Richter Cogovan
Tracy Sanders Easter
Gary Senn?
Mark Shumway (Oakland,CA)
Pamela Sparks Nielsen
Dawna Spivey Hunter (Mariposa,CA)
Kathryn Stanton Thomas
Tiffany Thompson
Kathi Wilson Cox
1986
Gerald Bennett
Tim Benzo?
Dewey Brazil
Kevin Colabine?
Melissa Corbin
Laura Hinz Maxwell
Jeff Howser
Mary Jensen Grebitus
Jennifer Kimmel (San Diego,CA)
Noelle Kruger Ellis
Lynne LaManna Bisby
Barbie Law
Amy McClelland Killer (Redwood Shores,CA)
Todd McDole (San Jose,CA)
Steve Pearce
Marci Sanschagrin Howser
Jonathan Sher
Dina Shrum Sommers
Veronica Spencer Hawkins (Vacaville,CA)
Sarah Waldo Riley (Yuba City,CA)
1987
Bryan Ballance
Vicky Darnell Reily
Charles Dow
Carlo Gomez
James Jones (SF,CA)
Chris Krell (San Jose,CA)
David Lawand
1988
Stafford Boyd
Kelly Horine Hoffman
Josh Martin
Janet Moyer?
Warren Rankin?
Michael Robertson
Katie Shaffer Field
1989
Janice Barnes (Fremont,CA)
Daniel Dixon
Amey Frank Adkins
Leslie Gier?
Julie Hill Hoang
Rachel Martasian
Geoffrey Shumway (San Jose,CA)
1990
Chantel Beck (Rancho Cucamonga,CA)
James Bui
Keith Davis
Donna DuBoise Pekrul
Eddie Fox
Linda  Frank
China Hope Martinelli
Leanne Jahnke Delgadillo
Ron Jeremy
Angela Kern Mueller
Michelle Rinelli
Jinne Webb Horger
Bill Yeager
1991
Gus Alvarez
Gina Baker Smith
Mark Ballance
Scott Bennett
Pete Dogias
Candy Graham Haffner
Michelle Harvey
Tamera Holmen Stewart
Sherry Krell?
Billy Laun
Jeff Lillman
Jim Moore
Jennifer Palmer
Melissa Smith
Tracy Taylor Tolbert (Mose Lake,WA)
1992
John Adorador (McKinleyville,CA)
Ryan Conner
Jeny Gregory (Livermore,CA)
Rochelle Karrick Laun
Jennifer Malone Hammond?
Sarah Martasian
Veronica Robinson
Kristen Wolcott Schiavone
1993
Teresa Buckalew Tobin
Laura Bui
Brian Crall
Sheila Ennes (Chico,CA)
Felicia Hearne Ashmore (Lynwood,WA)
1994
Scott Ainsleigh
Chris Ballance
Jaimemarie Grissum
1995
Jeff Tobin
1996
Erick Crans
Tywa Phillips Reali (3)
1997 1998 1999
Nina Shoman
Rudy Hernandez
Vaughn Nelson
Dane Lindstrom
Viva Asmelash

Would you like to support the Encina alumni website?
1. Donate via the PayPal button at the bottom of the page
2. Click on one of the Google ads at the bottom of the page
(Google pays us a small commission for each click)
3. Enter amazon.com via the amazon.com logo at the bottom of the page before you make a purchase
(amazon pays us a small commission on your purchase at no cost to you)

Would you like to hear about class reunions, alumni events and all things Encina?
Subscribe to the Encina Update enewsletter and/or your class mailing list using the Comment form. Fill out your contact information, and indicate which mailing list you are interested in.

The Encina alumni contact information is never sold, rented, leased, traded, swapped, marketed, exchanged, bartered, distributed, or disclosed in any other way. We don't like to receive junk mail, and know you don't either.